Friday, September 2, 2011

My Garden Wedding Dress

I'm NOT getting married yet!
Maybe this post tell that I am READY to that kind of stage..
No lar I'm just kidding here..
But for sure I really LOve this Wedding dress

Garden Wedding Dress 2011 by Casablanca Garden Wedding Dress
i dunno why I love this but i think this dress is so simple 
and the model look gorgeous =)

Garden Wedding Dresses 2011 by Casablanca Garden Wedding Dress
OMG! this mermaid style of dress is so amazing~
Wish I am tall and have a good figure so I can fit this wedding dress like the model~

Garden Wedding Dresses by Casablanca Garden Wedding Dress
i like this dress because of the 'renda-renda' haha~

Garden Wedding Dresses by stephanie allin Garden Wedding Dress
Yay! Another simple wedding dress that heart me..
I guess I'm simple person so I prefer simple wedding dress haha~

I think I wanna get marry soon so I can wear those dress.
So, who wanna marry me???

Thursday, September 1, 2011

GoodBye August, Say Hello to September

Yeah, finally it's September. Say bubye to August.
I'm so sorry I can't handle U nicely, August.
And sorry cos not so really friendly to you.

Say Hello and Hi to September..
I really hope U be nice to me,Sept..
Really need Ur co-operation
I'm counting my days to go back my hometown..
Can I start counting today??
OMG, this feeling is ssssoooo comfy..:)
Wish I can have this kind of feeling all the times~

Ok! Let us count~
21 more days to go..

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Missing them

Daddy called me just now.
Pretend not missing them but I can't do that.
After hang up, I can't help myself.
Tears burst out.
Sitting alone in front of my lappy
and write down in this blog while waitin' this tears stop.

Somehow, I can't stop blaming myself cos'
choosing this kind of job.
I hate it! I hate myself more!
I can see day by day, I'm changing.
Totally changed!
There's no more old me.

Pretending that I'm happy here,
happy with the environment,
happy with the work stuffs
That are really NOT me.

Please, someone help me here.
Get me out from here.


I miss those two ladies beside me so damn much!
Even tho' we are here in Peninsular but still we are far from each other.
Still tryin' to choose the right time to meet you guys..
cos' I'm really miss the old momento of us :(
Meeting plus knowing you guys are the greatest gift I ever had..
Still I hope friendship between us never last..

Monday, August 29, 2011

Save the Date

I got this picture from bestie this eve..
My pic I guessed from final sem momento..
Cut it all!!
I just want to say " I got the date"
Yes! Finally we make out our mind to save the date
on 26th May 2012..
I just couldn't stop smiling :)

What ever it is
I wanna wish to all bloggers, to my readers (if I have 1 then I'm lucky enough)
Happy Eid 2011
Happy Holidays
Happy Independent Days
to all

Sunday, August 28, 2011

The rhythm of my life

For a long time it had seemed to me that life was about to begin 
~ real life.
But there was always some obstacles in a way.
Something to be go through first..
Some unfinished business..
Time still to be served..
Then life would begin.
At last it dawned on me, that these obstacles were my life.